Privacy Policy

1. PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information. We have written this policy to make sure you know how we collect and use any personal data we receive from you. By browsing, accessing and/or using any part of our website, you agree to be bound by this privacy policy, so please do not provide data to us if you do not want it to be used in the ways set out here.

Any personal information we collect will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

2. WHO WE ARE

Wulf & Lamb is the registered trade mark and trading arm of Phyto Nourishment Limited which is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998, incorporated and registered in England and Wales with Company number 09393015 whose registered office is at Suite 103, 4 Montpelier Street, London SW7 1EE.

3. WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

We will collect and use all of the personal data you give us. We may collect and process additional information with your permission.
We will hold and use the personal data we collect via www.wulfandlamb.com, our app (under development), social media, our transactional data, from your emails on our website, from surveys and forms and other ways you communicate with us.

4. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may use your personal information to reply to you or to keep you updated about any of our new products, services, internal record keeping, analysis, profiling, market research, customer service and to improve our products. Of course, you may tell us to stop contacting you at any time.

We do not sell, rent or exchange your personal information with any third party for commercial reasons. We may exchange your personal information with other companies in our group.

We may in future pass your personal information onto a third party (a ‘data processor’) working on our behalf to process your data. They will safeguard your information for us under the Data Protection Act 1998.

5. SECURITY

We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information you have given us, to prevent unauthorised access in accordance with the UK data protection legislation. We may transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area. Where this happens, the correct steps are taken to protect your information.

We do not collect sensitive information about you except when you knowingly provide it to us.

We may use cookies as part of a normal business procedure to track patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. We may use Google Analytics Demographics and interest reporting.

6. MARKETING

We may send you information about our special offers, promotions, services, shops and restaurants which may be of interest to you. You will be offered the option to opt in or opt out before completing your purchase. If you consent to receive marketing you may opt out at any time.

7. THIRD PARTY LINKS

We may include links to third parties on this website and social media channels. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy and we cannot be responsible for the protection or privacy of data you provide while visiting such sites. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

8. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. As most of the data we hold has been provided by you, please contact us and ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate. Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you.

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email us at hello@wulfandlamb.com or write to us at the following address: Suite 103, 4 Montpelier Street, London SW7 1EE. We may make a charge of £10 for this service.

9. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. We encourage you to review this privacy policy whenever you visit the site. This privacy policy was updated in October 2017.